Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Lexden Limited. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Ajai Ranawat at ajairanawat@lexdengroup.com. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Lexden is a marketing strategy consultancy providing proposition development expertise to clients.

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms and every time you email us your details.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

–          Providing and personalising our service

–          Dealing with your inquiries and requests

–          Providing you with information about products and services

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us at ajairanawat@lexdengroup.com, or call us on 020 490 9123. Alternatively you can also write to us at Ajai Ranawat, Lexden Limited, Kingsbourne House, 229-231 High Holborn, London WC1V 7DA.

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. This will be via email. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact us at ajairanawat@lexdengroup.com.

Disclosures

We will not share your data with third parties except as required to do so by government bodies and law enforcement agents.

 

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Ajai Ranawat, Lexden Limited, Kingsbourne House, 229-231 High Holborn, London WC1V 7DA.

 

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation. By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time. It was last updated in March 2012.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s